Activity

  • yiyangqianxi posted an update 3 weeks, 1 day ago

    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate is a power of a mild biodegradable surfactant produced from amino acid sarcosine.
    INCI NAME: Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
    CAS NO.: 137-16-6
    STRUCTURAL FORMULA:
    CHARACTERISTICS:
    1.Mildness: Non-irritative to skins and eyes; for the mild character, it will not cause dry skins when frequent application.
    2.Foaming: It can form rich and stable creamy foams, which do not diminish even if oily matters is present.
    3.Conditioning: It can adsorb upon hairs, lessen the accumulation of static charge, improve the combability of hairs.
    4.Compatibility: It is compatible with various kinds of ionic surfactants, as well as compatible with quaternary ammonium salts and their polymers belonging to strong cationic category.
    5.Low cloud point: It has solutizing effect when used with other surfactants, has the promotive solvent, depresses the cloud point and lessens the risk of delamination.
    6.Moisturizing: It can easily adsorb upon the surface of the skins, postpone the vaporization of the water content, suitable to formulate into dermal cleaning agents. It leaves a quite mild, smooth feeling after the usage.
    7.Easy for biodegradation.
    SPECIFICATIONS:
    Appearance: white or off-white powder
    pH value (10% solution): 7.5~8.5
    Active matter content : > 94 %
    Sodium laurate content: < 4.0%
    Chlonde: < 0.3%
    Heavy metal (Pb): < 20ppm
    Arsenic (As): < 2ppm
    PACKAGE:
    20kg carton lined a PE bag
    China Surfactants Of Amino Acid manufacturers
    website:http://www.hzlzchems.com/cosmetic-ingredients/surfactants-of-amino-acid/